Skip to main content Download External Link Facebook Facebook Twitter Instagram Twitch Youtube Youtube Left Arrow Right Arrow Search Lock Wreath icon-no-eye caret-down Add to Calendar download Arena copyText Info Close

Innistrad Championship Invitation List

November 04, 2021
Wizards of the Coast

Congratulations to each of the players invited to the Innistrad Championship, taking place online through Magic: The Gathering Arena December 3–5, 2021.

Participants can find additional information about the Innistrad Championship here.

Last Updated: November 17, 2021

Invitees

First Last Invitation Source
Yuki Abe August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Daniel Aita October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Carlos Ale October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Christian Alico MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Marcela Almeida MTGO Showcase Open
Felix Antons-Jones October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Tommy Ashton MTGO Showcase Leaderboard
Thales Augusto da Silva August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Fabio Avesani October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Matthieu Avignon Rivals
Anže Avsec October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Jayson Babin MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Carlos Baillo October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Brad Barclay Challenger Gauntlet Bottom 12
Samuel Barrofaldi MTGO INN Championship Qualifier
Jojo Basilio August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Federico Bastos Rivals
Michael Bernat Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Ian Birrell Rivals
Francesco Biscardi Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Nico Bohny MTGO Showcase Qualifier
Guillaume Bordes October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Chris Botelho MPL
Ron Branchaud Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Brian Braun-Duin Rivals
Matteo Bruschi August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Kai Budde MPL
Autumn Burchett Rivals
Corey Burkhart Rivals
Austin Bursavich Rivals
Lucas Caparroz October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Márcio Carvalho Rivals
Patricio Cathalifaud August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Marcelo Cavalcante October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Brady Chan August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Thirawat Chaovarindr August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Carl Chase October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Liang Chen August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Forest Cherven October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Cody Childers Premier Series - Star City Games (SCG-con)
Franco Cicchini MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Stan Cifka MPL
Davide Conterno October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Renan Corrêa August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Timothé Courant October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Andrew Cuneo Rivals
Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa MPL
Nam Dang MTGO INN Championship Qualifier
Martin Dang October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Eben Danielson October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Simon Davidsson October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Derrick Davis MTGO Showcase Qualifier
Matias De la Parra October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Brennan DeCandio October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Martin Del Güercio Premier Series - Star City Games
Louis-Samuel Deltour Rivals
Jean-Emmanuel Depraz MPL
Davor Detečnik October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Bruno Di Donato October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Javier Dominguez MPL
Max Dore August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Lev Ducenko MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Lucas Duchow MTGO INN Championship Qualifier
Reid Duke Rivals
Zach Dunn MTGO Showcase Leaderboard
Willy Edel October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Kenji Egashira Rivals
Nuno Espanca Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Lucas Esper 2020-2021 MPL/Rivals Relegation
Eric Etourneaud August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Jair Farjat MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
German Daniel Fernandez August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Jérémy Ferreira August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Maurycy Flisykowski MTGO INN Championship Qualifier
Ivan Floch Rivals
Óscar Franco MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Jordan Freed August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Ryuzo Fujie 2020-2021 MPL/Rivals Relegation
Atsushi Fujita MTGO INN Championship Qualifier
Juliano Gennari MTGO INN Championship Qualifier
John Girardot Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Francesco Giresi MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Piotr Głogowski Rivals
Simon Görtzen Rivals
Beatriz Grancha 2020-2021 MPL/Rivals Relegation
Kenta Harane Rivals
Christian Hauck Rivals
Mikuláš Havlík Premier Series - Czech-Solvak Series
Alexander Hayne Rivals
Chris Henderson August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Rafael Herculiani August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Yuta Hirosawa Premier Series - Japan Championship Final
Carl Hooks October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Yohei Hoshino October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Maarten Hurink October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Arne Huschenbeth MPL; Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Yuuki Ichikawa MTGO 2021 Showcase 1 Winner
Yoshihiko Ikawa MPL
David Inglis Rivals; Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Toru Inoue MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Shintaro Ishimura Rivals
Alexander Ivanov MTGO Showcase Qualifier
Futoshi Iwata October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Jeff Jablonski October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
William Jensen Rivals
Ben Jones MTGO Showcase Open
Martin Jůza Rivals
Evan Kaplan Challenger Gauntlet Bottom 12
Arya Karamchandani Premier Series - VML One-shot; Premier Series - NSG Final
Frank Karsten August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Eli Kassis MPL
Takeshi Kasuya October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Kazushi Kawamura August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Chris Keeline August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Doria Keung Premier Series - VML Season 5
Zachary Kiihne Rivals
Yuma Koizumi October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Masahiro Kondo August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Dominik Konieczny October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Toru Kono October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Soma Kőrösi October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Kazune Kosaka October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Grzegorz Kowalski Rivals
Matti Kuisma Rivals; Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Riku Kumagai MPL
Shotaro Kumasaka October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Joel Larsson 2020-2021 MPL/Rivals Relegation
Yong Jun Lee August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Gergely Levente October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Matias Leveratto 10+ Wins - Strixhaven Championship
Raphaël Lévy Rivals
Albert Lindblom MTGO Showcase Qualifier
Eli Loveman Rivals
Lars Luckhaupt Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Benjamin Lukas MTGO INN Championship Qualifier
Camillo Lukesch October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Sascha Lüscher October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Tim MacSaveny October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Luca Magni MPL
Seth Manfield MPL
Shintaro Matsushita August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Michael Meier October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Andrea Mengucci Rivals
Guilherme Merjam MTGO INN Championship Qualifier
Jan Merkel MPL
Matthieu Mestdagh August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Jason Moon October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
João Moreira Rivals
Luca Moretti MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Noriyuki Mori MPL
Théo Moutier Rivals
Matthew Nass 10+ Wins - Strixhaven Championship
Gabriel Nassif MPL
Brad Nelson Rivals
Logan Nettles Rivals; Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Jonas Nieke October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Simon Nielsen Premier Series - Star City Games
Ma Noah Rivals
Yohei Nomiya Challenger Gauntlet Bottom 12
Tatsuhiko Oki August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Greg Orange 2020-2021 MPL/Rivals Relegation
Takeyuki Oshima August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Takeshi Oshimi August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Kenny Oswald Premier Series - Star City Games (SCG-con)
Chris Palmiotti October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Panos Papadopoulos October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Pedro Pappaterra October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Matteo Paradino October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Sam Pardee MPL; Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Eric Pei October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Pasi Poikela MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Tomáš Pokorný Rivals
Jack Potter MTGO Showcase Open
Piper Hawk Powell MTGO INN Championship Qualifier
Sebastián Pozzo Rivals
Dominik Prosek MTGO Showcase Open
Will Pulliam Premier Series - Star City Games
William Race October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Thierry Ramboa August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Toni Ramis Pascual Challenger Gauntlet Bottom 12
Oleksii Riabokon August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Sam Rolph Rivals; Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Carlos Romão Rivals
Alexander Rosdahl Premier Series - Star City Games
Kyle Rose MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Olli Saarinen August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Emiliano Sagasti MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Mateos Sahakian MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Toru Saito MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Luis Salvatto Rivals
Francisco Sánchez August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Bernardo Santos Rivals
Armando Sapiras MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Karl Sarap Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Mauro Sasso Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Keisuke Sato MPL
Rei Sato MPL
Greg Schafer October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Johannes Scheibelmasser October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Jamie Schoneveld MTGO Showcase Open
Dan Schriever Premier Series - Star City Games (SCG-con)
Stefan Schütz Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Luis Scott-Vargas Rivals
Peter Semenov MTGO INN Championship Qualifier
Thoralf Severin Rivals
Frank Shaskus October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Shahar Shenhar Rivals
Lee Shi Tian MPL
Gen Shinohara MTGO Showcase Open
Makoto Shiraishi MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Mike Sigrist Rivals
Miguel Simões Rivals
Paavo Sissala August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Sarutt Sombutsiri August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Gabriel Souza Braga August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Matt Sperling MPL
Renato Spinelli October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Kenton Stalder Premier Series - Star City Games
Ben Stark 2020-2021 MPL/Rivals Relegation
Nathan Steuer MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Ondřej Stráský MPL
Maria Tagi-Zade August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Yuta Takahashi MPL
Atsushi Tanaka August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Mongkol Techarattanaprasert MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Sebastian Thaler MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Gavin Thompson MPL
Marin Toromanoff Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Bernardo Torres Challenger Gauntlet Bottom 12
Jakub Tóth Rivals
Kenji Tsumura August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Andrei Turkevich August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Erik van de Kamp October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Burakov Victor October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Joost Vollebregt October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Brent Vos Rivals
Atsushi Wada August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Guillaume Wafo-Tapa MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Simon Waite October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Ryan Waligora MTGO INN Championship Qualifier
Tim Wan Challenger Gauntlet Bottom 12
Ally Warfield 2020-2021 MPL/Rivals Relegation
Jon Watts October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Denny Weinhardt October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Piotr Wiktorzak Challenger Gauntlet Bottom 12
Jacob Wilson MPL
Mathias Wosner August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Tristan Wylde-LaRue Top Challengers - Strixhaven Championship
Huang XuanKai October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Kenji Yanada August 2021 Qualifier Weekend
Shota Yasooka Rivals
Akaike Yo October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 2
Ken Yukuhiro Rivals
Rei Zhang Premier Series - Star City Games
Andrey Zhilin MTGO INN Championship Super Qualifier
Chaoyuan Zuo October 2021 Qualifier Weekend 1
Share Article