Skip to main content Download External Link Facebook Facebook Twitter Instagram Twitch Youtube Youtube Discord Left Arrow Right Arrow Search Lock Wreath icon-no-eye caret-down Add to Calendar download Arena copyText Info Close

Pro Tour Thunder Junction Invitation List

March 19, 2024
Wizards of the Coast

Congratulations to each of the players invited to Pro Tour Thunder Junction, taking place at Seattle, USA on April 26–28, 2024.

Participants can find tournament information for Pro Tour Thunder Junction online now.

Last Updated: March 18, 2024

Invitees

First Last Invitation Source
Tyler Aaron Barnett Regional Championship
Kevin Anctil Regional Championship
Noah Anderson Weiskircher Regional Championship
Alan Andrzejewski 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
James Arthur Regional Championship
Tommy Ashton MOL Champions Showcase; 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Talia Bael PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Randall Barber Regional Championship
Jake Beardsley 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Devin Beaston Regional Championship
Brian Boss PT MKM 30+ Match Points
William Bossaneli Araujo Regional Championship
Lawrence Bouzane Regional Championship
Joseph Brautigam Regional Championship
Autumn Burchett 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Heathe Butler PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Christian Calcano 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Marco Cammilluzzi 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Rubens Campana Regional Championship
Simone Caputi Regional Championship
Max Carini MOL Champions Showcase
Marcio Carvalho 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Miguel Castro 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Sze-Hang Chan 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Mingyang Chen 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Yiwen Chen 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Ze-Hao Chen Regional Championship
Justin Chin PT MKM Second Chance PTQ
Jaeseok Cho Regional Championship
Oliver Coffey Deferred from PT MKM
Alan Comer Hall of Fame
Simone Corsi Regional Championship
Chandler Cox Regional Championship
Nam Dang Regional Championship
Derrick Davis 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Jim Davis 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Willy De Almeida Le Coq Regional Championship
Marco Del Pivo 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Jean-Emmanuel Depraz Worlds XXIX Top 8; 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Jonathan Dery Regional Championship
Tony Desangles MC Chicago $75K Open
Javier Dominguez 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Martin Dominguez 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Eduardo dos Santos Vieira MOL Champions Showcase
Lucas Duchow MOL Champions Showcase
Reid Duke Worlds XXIX Top 8; 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Willy Edel Worlds XXIX Top 8
Adam Edelson 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Etienne Eggenschwiler Regional Championship
Mack Endress Regional Championship
Samuele Estratti PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Chris Ferber 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Alexander Friedrichsen 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Ulysse Gagnon Paradis Regional Championship
Fabian García Steinhardt Regional Championship
Andy Garcia-Romo 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Lawrence Garden Regional Championship
Simonas Gervė Arena Championship Qualifier
Francesco Giresi MOL Champions Showcase
Matthew Giudes PT MKM 30+ Match Points; Regional Championship
Sean Goddard 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Daniel Goetschel 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Peter Greig PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Nils Gutiérrez von Porat Regional Championship
Jesse Hampton PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Kouki Hara Regional Championship
Kenta Harane 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Dom Harvey 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Alexander Hayne 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Chung Wye Hee Regional Championship
Shaun Henry Regional Championship
Evan Heritage Regional Championship
Jose Hilario PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Masaya Hoshino Regional Championship
Yohei Hoshino Arena Championship Qualifier
Yuya Hosokawa Deferred from PT MKM
Arne Huschenbeth 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Matthew Hyndman Arena Championship Qualifier
Yuuki Ichikawa 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); Regional Championship
Yoshihiko Ikawa Regional Championship
David Inglis 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Adrián Iñigo Tastet PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Toru Inoue 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Adam Jazwinski Regional Championship
Colin Jenkins Arena Championship Qualifier
Yiren Jiang 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Brendon Johnson 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Ethan Jones Regional Championship
Theodore Jung PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Martin Juza Hall of Fame
Riki Kamo Regional Championship
Liam Kane PT MKM Second Chance PTQ
Frank Karsten Hall of Fame
Eli Kassis 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Jody Keith Regional Championship
Ben Kemp Deferred from PT MKM
Brian Kibler Hall of Fame
Andrew Kidston Regional Championship
Charis Kikidis 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Dillon Kikkawa PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Maxx Kominowski Regional Championship
Koki Kondo Arena Championship Qualifier
Kazune Kosaka Worlds XXIX Top 8; 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Jacob Koshak Regional Championship
Wojtek Kowalczuk 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Dan Kristoff 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Matti Kuisma 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Aiden Lamson Regional Championship
Christoffer Larsen 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
James Larsen-Scott PT MKM 30+ Match Points; Regional Championship
Francesco Latorre 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Anthony Lee Worlds XXIX Top 8; 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Hanzhi Li Regional Championship
Lucas Lim Regional Championship
Guanlin Liu Regional Championship
Yuchen Liu Regional Championship
Guillermo Loli Regional Championship
Daniel Lopez Regional Championship
Seth Manfield 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Michele Marconi Deferred from PT MKM
Toni Martos Regional Championship
Kenta Masukado Deferred from PT MKM
Takumi Matsuura Regional Championship
Akio Matsuzaki Arena Championship Qualifier
Max Medeiros Regional Championship
Norbie Mendoza 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Andrea Mengucci PT MKM Second Chance PTQ
Guilherme Merjam Regional Championship
Greg Michel Regional Championship
Claudio Miranda Deferred from PT MKM
shota miyashita Regional Championship
Adham Momen Regional Championship
Yutaro Morimoto Regional Championship
Masahide Moriyama 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Adriano Moscato 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Ryan Mullens PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Jacob Nagro Regional Championship
Keisuke Naitou Regional Championship
Shuhei Nakamura 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Atsushi Nakashima Regional Championship
Gabriel Nassif 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Logan Nettles Arena Championship Qualifier; PT MKM 30+ Match Points
José Neves Regional Championship
Minh Nguyen Regional Championship
Gabriel Nicholas Regional Championship
Simon Nielsen Worlds XXIX Top 8; 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Dylan Nollen Regional Championship
Miles Nossett MC Chicago $75K Open
Kenny Öberg Falguera Arena Championship Qualifier
Shogo Okuda Regional Championship
David Olsen 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Przemysław Olszewski PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Greg Orange Worlds XXIX Top 8; 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Franck Pappas 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Sam Pardee 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Marc Peral 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Nathanael Perigo Regional Championship
Pedro Perrini 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Isaac Petersen MC Chicago PTQ
Jerson Po Deferred from PT MKM
Thierry Ramboa PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Aarni Rantamäki PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Max Rappaport MOL Champions Showcase
Cain Rianhard 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Socrates Rozakeas 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Michael Russell Deferred from PT MKM
Jonathan Salem Regional Championship
Pedro San Segundo Regional Championship
Josep Sanfeliu PT MKM 30+ Match Points
André Santos 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Diogo Santos MC Chicago $75K Open
Karl Sarap 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Rei Sato Regional Championship
Loïc Savoye Regional Championship
Stefan Schütz 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Luis Scott-Vargas 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Isaac Sears MC Chicago $75K Open
Donald Sheldon Deferred from PT MKM
Jau-En Shih Regional Championship
Matt Sikkink Johnson Regional Championship
Phil Silberman Deferred from PT MKM
Miguel Simões 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Alex Smith Regional Championship
Travis Smith Regional Championship
Matt Sperling PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Ben Stark PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Nathan Steuer 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Devon Straub Regional Championship
Jake Swales Regional Championship
Yuta Takahashi 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Mitchell Tamblyn 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Alex Teague Regional Championship
Davide Tedeschi Regional Championship
Lorenzo Terlizzi Worlds XXIX Top 8; 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Nicole Tipple Regional Championship
Rodrigo Togores Regional Championship
Daniel Toledo Regional Championship
Quinn Tonole 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Chris Tonry MC Chicago PTQ
Bernardo Torres Arena Championship Qualifier
Marco Vassallo 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Stefano Vinci 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Andy Vorel Regional Championship
Brent Vos 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Rob Wagner PT MKM Second Chance PTQ
Justin Warden MC Chicago PTQ
Tom White MOL Champions Showcase
Christian Wijaya Regional Championship
James Wilks Regional Championship
Andy Wilson Regional Championship
Jay Wojciechowski Regional Championship
JinSung Woo Deferred from PT MKM
Elijah Woodbury MC Chicago PTQ
Marcus Wosner Arena Championship Qualifier
Jia Wu 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Yucheng Xu 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Shota Yasooka 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM); PT MKM 30+ Match Points
Jason Ye PT MKM 30+ Match Points
David Yeh Regional Championship
Yu Yin Deferred from PT MKM
Jarvis Yu MC Chicago $75K Open
Muhan Yu Regional Championship
Wang Yang Zeng Deferred from PT MKM
Xuantao Zeng MC Chicago $75K Open
Rei Zhang MC Chicago $75K Open
Jack Zhong Arena Championship Qualifier
Brian Zilles 39+ AMP (Post PT MKM)
Share Article