Skip to main content Download External Link Facebook Facebook Twitter Instagram Twitch Youtube Youtube Left Arrow Right Arrow Search Lock Wreath icon-no-eye caret-down Add to Calendar download Arena copyText Info Close

Zendikar Rising Championship Invitation List

October 15, 2020
Wizards of the Coast

Congratulations to each of the players invited to the Zendikar Rising Championship, taking place online through Magic: The Gathering Arena December 4-6, 2020

Additional Zendikar Rising Championship details will be provided closer to the event.

Last Updated: December 2, 2020

Invitees

First Last Invitation Source
Kazuki Kawata Big Magic Summer Championship
Tomas Pokorny Czech League
Siyun Kim INVEN Korea ZNR Championship
Brian Braun-Duin MPL
Marcio Carvalho MPL
Andrew Cuneo MPL
Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa MPL
Jean-Emmanuel Depraz MPL
Javier Dominguez MPL
Reid Duke MPL
William Jensen MPL
Martin Juza MPL
Chris Kvartek MPL
Andrea Mengucci MPL
Carlos Romao MPL
Rei Sato MPL
Shahar Shenhar MPL
Lee Shi Tian MPL
Ondrej Strasky MPL
Shota Yasooka MPL
Gabriel Nassif MPL; Mythic Invitational Top 16
Brad Nelson MPL; Mythic Invitational Top 16
Ken Yukuhiro MPL; Mythic Invitational Top 16
Autumn Burchett MPL; Players Tour Finals Top 16
Piotr Glogowski MPL; Players Tour Finals Top 16
Raphael Levy MPL; Players Tour Finals Top 16
Seth Manfield MPL; Players Tour Finals Top 16
Antonio Del Moral Leon Magic Online CS Open
Martin-Éric Gauthier Magic Online CS Open
Nathaniel Knox Magic Online CS Open
Thien Nguyen Magic Online CS Open
Adam Cines Magic Online CSQ
Dylan Donegan Magic Online CSQ
Justin Gennari Magic Online CSQ
Daniel Goetschel Magic Online CSQ
Devon O'Donnell Magic Online CSQ
Tetsushi Sawada Magic Online CSQ
Thomas Ashton Magic Online Super Q
Surachaste Boonyasatian Magic Online Super Q
Marco Cammilluzzi Magic Online Super Q
Adel El Ghazi Magic Online Super Q
John Farrow Magic Online Super Q
Kaya Gregg Magic Online Super Q
Evart Moughon Magic Online Super Q
Gary Patrick Magic Online Super Q
Cedric Phillips Magic Online Super Q
Nathan Steuer Magic Online Super Q
William Thompson Magic Online Super Q
Alexandre Weber Magic Online Super Q
Michael Bonde Magic Online ZNR SCQ
Rick Carr Magic Online ZNR SCQ
Bryant Cook Magic Online ZNR SCQ
JC Freitas Magic Online ZNR SCQ
Bryan Hohns Magic Online ZNR SCQ
Takimura Kazuyuki Magic Online ZNR SCQ
Robert Lark Magic Online ZNR SCQ
James Larsen-Scott Magic Online ZNR SCQ
Edoardo Santullo Magic Online ZNR SCQ
Karl Sarap Magic Online ZNR SCQ
Daniel Teranishi Magic Online ZNR SCQ
Bernardo Torres Magic Online ZNR SCQ
Montserrat Ayensa Mythic Invitational Top 16
Aaron Gertler Mythic Invitational Top 16
Junya Iyanaga Mythic Invitational Top 16
Christopher Leonard Mythic Invitational Top 16
Chris Palmiotti Mythic Invitational Top 16
Toni Ramis Pascual Mythic Invitational Top 16
David Steinberg Mythic Invitational Top 16
Alessandro Casanova November 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Sergio Garcia November 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Victor Guillem Lloret November 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Ryosuke Nishiura November 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Dmitriy Timokhin November 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Takahiro Touma November 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Piotr Wiktorzak November 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Tristan Wylde-LaRue November 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Ben Zahneissen November 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Chris Arlow October 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Raphael Brade October 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Matt Gottilla October 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Yusuke Kawachi October 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Liu Yuchen October 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Antti Malin October 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Keita Seki October 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Cam Sullivan October 2020 Qualifier Weekend
João Lucas Caparroz On-E-Stadium
Paulo Henrique de Farias On-E-Stadium
Patrick Fernandes Players Tour Finals Top 16
Alvaro Fernandez Torres Players Tour Finals Top 16
Michael Jacob Players Tour Finals Top 16
Eetu Perttula Players Tour Finals Top 16
Kristof Prinz Players Tour Finals Top 16
Sam Sherman Players Tour Finals Top 16
Ben Weitz Players Tour Finals Top 16
Allen Wu Players Tour Finals Top 16
Enrico Gobetti Red Bull World Finals
Luke Hancock Red Bull World Finals
Koutarou Ishibashi Red Bull World Finals
Kazune Kosaka Red Bull World Finals
Ronald Müller Red Bull World Finals
Jan-Moritz Merkel Red Bull World Finals
Matthieu Avignon Rivals League
Frederico Bastos Rivals League
Lucas Esper Berthoud Rivals League
Chris Botelho Rivals League
Kai Budde Rivals League
Corey Burkhart Rivals League
Stanislav Cifka Rivals League
Louis Deltour Rivals League
Kenji Egashira Rivals League
Jess Estephan Rivals League
Ryuzo Fujie Rivals League
Simon Goertzen Rivals League
Beatriz Grancha Rivals League
Kenta Harane Rivals League
Christian Hauck Rivals League
Alexander Hayne Rivals League
Yoshihiko Ikawa Rivals League
Shintaro Ishimura Rivals League
Eli Kassis Rivals League
Zachary Kiihne Rivals League
Joel Larsson Rivals League
Matias Leveratto Rivals League
Eli Loveman Rivals League
Noah Ma Rivals League
Théo Moutier Rivals League
Greg Orange Rivals League
Sebastian Pozzo Rivals League
John Rolf Rivals League
Bernardo Santos Rivals League
Thoralf Severin Rivals League
Mike Sigrist Rivals League
Miguel Simões Rivals League
Matt Sperling Rivals League
Ben Stark Rivals League
Yuta Takahashi Rivals League
Jakub Tóth Rivals League
Brent Vos Rivals League
Ally Warfield Rivals League
Jacob Wilson Rivals League
Emma Handy Rivals League; Mythic Invitational Top 16
Grzegorz Kowalski Rivals League; Mythic Invitational Top 16
Luca Magni Rivals League; Mythic Invitational Top 16
Matt Nass Rivals League; Mythic Invitational Top 16
Luis Salvatto Rivals League; Mythic Invitational Top 16
Luis Scott-Vargas Rivals League; Mythic Invitational Top 16
Austin Bursavich Rivals League; Players Tour Finals Top 16
Ivan Floch Rivals League; Players Tour Finals Top 16
Riku Kumagai Rivals League; Players Tour Finals Top 16
David Inglis SCG Online Season 2
Kouhei Kimura SCG Online Season 2
Yuma Koizumi SCG Online Season 2
Nicholas Price SCG Online Season 2
Bradley Barclay September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Keith Carter September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Dario Fernandez Oros September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Eli Gammaitoni September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Mason Geyser September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Jonny Guttman September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Makoto Horiuchi September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Daniel Machado September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Pavel Matousek September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Yukio Matsuda September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Simon Nielsen September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Benjamin Petersdorf September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Asfand Rashid September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Mitch Sachs September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Filip Sand September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Vasily Sasorov September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Daniel Silver September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Lexi Steyer September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Ryosuke Urase September 2020 Qualifier Weekend
Johannes Alberyd Special Invitation
Andrew Baeckstrom Special Invitation
Kazu Negri Special Invitation
Gavin Thompson Special Invitation
Matt Saypoff Special Invitation (Magic Online)
Ulrich Foertsch Special Invitation (Nov QW)
Ming Zhou Special Invitation (Oct QW)
Yuki Mochizuki Special Invitation (Sept QW)
Kyle Rose Special Invitation (Sept QW)
Francesco Ruvolo Special Invitation (Sept QW)
Tim Wan Special Invitation (Sept QW)
Carolyn Kavanagh Venus & Mercury League Season 3
Share Article