Skip to main content Download External Link Facebook Facebook Twitter Instagram Twitch Youtube Youtube Left Arrow Right Arrow Search Lock Wreath icon-no-eye caret-down Add to Calendar download Arena copyText Info Close

Strixhaven Championship Round 15 Results

June 05, 2021
Wizards of the Coast

Looking for more from the Strixhaven Championship? Find it here.

PlayerOpponentResult
Brasil Jr., Claudineivs.-Claudinei Brasil Jr. was assigned a bye
Priolo, Anthonyvs.Hautzer, MichaelMichael Hautzer won 2-0-0
Nomiya, Yoheivs.Paykar, AshkanYohei Nomiya won 2-1-0
Lundstrom, Pervs.Cruz, JovannyJovanny Cruz won 2-1-0
Castro, Christianvs.Anghelescu, JonathanChristian Castro won 2-1-0
Hayne, Alexvs.Kassis, EliAlex Hayne won 2-0-0
Silver, Jeffreyvs.Wu, RyanRyan Wu won 2-0-0
Raër, Thomasvs.Cifka, StanislavStanislav Cifka won 2-1-0
Dusek, Lukasvs.Fujita, AtsushiLukas Dusek won 2-0-0
D'Elia, Gerardovs.Dominguez, JavierJavier Dominguez won 2-1-0
Tsarkov, Kirillvs.Jensen, WilliamKirill Tsarkov won 2-1-0
Diogo, Filipevs.Geist, JonathanFilipe Diogo won 2-1-0
Miller, Scottvs.Gerve, SimonasScott Miller won 2-0-0
Moreira, Joãovs.Torres, BernardoJoão Moreira won 2-0-0
Chamorro, Juan Pablovs.Cointe, AntoineJuan Pablo Chamorro won 2-1-0
Okai, Toshikivs.Carvalho, MárcioMárcio Carvalho won 2-0-0
Pozzo, Sebastiánvs.Coomber, ErikSebastián Pozzo won 2-1-0
Dahmen, Hennesvs.Malka, SolHennes Dahmen won 2-0-0
Fadeev, Pashavs.Brodie, DanielDaniel Brodie won 2-0-0
Runyon, Davidvs.Mellanen, RasmusDavid Runyon won 2-0-0
Steuer, Nathanvs.Sondike, DanielNathan Steuer won 2-1-0
MacSaveny, Timvs.Tan, FrancheTim MacSaveny won 2-0-0
Perbet, Guillaumevs.Ichikawa, YuukiGuillaume Perbet won 2-1-0
Pei, Ericvs.Sivi, NormanEric Pei won 2-0-0
Damore, Jamesvs.Sánchez, FranciscoJames Damore won 2-0-0
Simões, Miguelvs.Santos, DiogoDiogo Santos won 2-0-0
Sigrist, Mikevs.Matsumoto, YukiYuki Matsumoto won 2-1-0
Tóth, Jakubvs.Severin, ThoralfJakub Tóth won 2-1-0
Nelson, Bradvs.Almeida, MarcelaMarcela Almeida won 2-1-0
Sobrino Valiente, Miguelvs.Yamada, YosukeMiguel Sobrino Valiente won 2-0-0
Ibushi, Shotarovs.De Weerdt, ErikErik De Weerdt won 2-1-0
Rashid, Asfandyarvs.Toledo, DanielDaniel Toledo won 2-1-0
Cespedes, Josevs.Burke, JoelJoel Burke won 2-1-0
Burkhart, Coreyvs.Budde, KaiCorey Burkhart won 2-1-0
Wei, Fionavs.Harane, KentaKenta Harane won 2-1-0
Rolph, Samvs.Del Moral Leon, AntonioSam Rolph won 2-0-0
Sawada, Tetsushivs.Romão, CarlosCarlos Romão won 2-0-0
Branchaud, Ronvs.Shenhar, ShaharRon Branchaud won 2-0-0
Sarap, Karlvs.Burchett, AutumnKarl Sarap won 2-1-0
Damo da Rosa, Paulo Vitorvs.Tezuka, YoPaulo Vitor Damo da Rosa won 2-0-0
Floch, Ivanvs.Biscardi, FrancescoFrancesco Biscardi won 2-0-0
Ishimura, Shintarovs.Glogowski, PiotrPiotr Glogowski won 2-0-0
Huschenbeth, Arnevs.Oota, KaiArne Huschenbeth won 2-1-0
Sasso, Maurovs.Karamchandani, AryaMauro Sasso won 2-1-0
Fujie, Ryuzovs.Toromanoff, MarinMarin Toromanoff won 2-0-0
Cuneo, Andrewvs.Leveratto, MatiasMatias Leveratto won 2-1-0
Nass, Mattvs.Pardee, SamSam Pardee won 2-1-0
Ma, Noahvs.Kumagai, RikuNoah Ma won 2-1-0
Ikawa, Yoshihikovs.Juza, MartinMartin Juza won 2-1-0
Bernat, Michaelvs.Sato, ReiRei Sato won 2-0-0
Schütz, Stefanvs.Salvatto, LuisLuis Salvatto won 2-1-0
Wylde-LaRue, Tristanvs.Takahashi, YutaYuta Takahashi won 2-0-0
Luckhaupt, Larsvs.Espanca, NunoLars Luckhaupt won 2-1-0
Sperling, Mattvs.Lévy, RaphaelRaphael Lévy won 2-0-0
Girardot, Johnvs.Vos, BrentJohn Girardot won 2-1-0
Kuisma, Mattivs.Inglis, DavidDavid Inglis won 2-1-0
Manfield, Sethvs.-Seth Manfield was awarded a qualification bye
Nettles, Loganvs.-Logan Nettles was awarded a qualification bye
Share Article